Staff Members

                             KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA BHARATPUR FAMILY AS ON 01.11.2016

 

S. No.

Name of the post

No of post sanctioned

Name of regular employees

Employee Code

Date of joining KVS in the present post

Date of joining present Vidyalaya in the present post

Details of contractual staff against particular vacant post i.e. name & qualification

1.

Principal

01

Sh. Nem Singh

32866

09/10/2012

01/08/2013

 

2.

Vice. Principal

01

Ms. Sadhana

19692

09/02/2011

29/08/2011      Transfered to KV NO-2 KATNI

 

3.

Headmaster

01

Sh. Hira Lal

54735

16/12/2000

07/06/2012

 

4.

PGT(Hindi)

01

Sh.Dilip Kumar Sharma

55080

05/11/2008

18/05/2013

 

5.

PGT(Eng.)

02

Smt. P. Agrawal

31459

17/02/1994

13/06/2005

 

6  PGT(Eng.)  02  Sh. Manoj Kumar Sharma  55560  11/09/06  03/09/16  

7.

PGT(Hist.)

01

Sh. M. L. Meena

32026

28/08/2006

18/05/2010

 

8.

PGT (Eco.)

01

Sh. Rajesh Kumar Sharma

33747

06/09/2002

01/01/2015

 

9

PGT(Geog.)

01

Sh. L. K. Meena

17347

10/10/2006

10/10/2006

 

10

PGT(Physics)

02

Sh. Manmath Kumar Sharma

39265

10/09/2003

23/06/2014

 

11  PGT(Physics)  02  Sh.Suresh Kumar  57224  09/10/2014  15/07/2016  

12.

PGT(Chem.)

02

Sh.Ashok Kumar Rajawat

44099

31/10/2008

22/05/2013

 

13  PGT(Chem.)  02  Mrs.Chitra Parmar  50770  07/08/2009  19/05/2016  

14.

PGT(Maths)

01

Sh.Hem Singh

 53270

 22/06/2009  26/08/2016

 

15.

PGT(Bio)

01

Smt.Manju Faujdar

47444

10/02/2011

01/06/2014

 

16.

PGT(Comp. Sc.)

01

Sh. D. L. Meena

9305

05/09/2007

27/07/2015  Selected as VP Relieved on 22/10/2016 to KV No-1 Gwalior ist shift.

 

17.

PGT(Comm.)

01

Miss Ritu Agarwal

46460

23/10/2010

04/07/2014

 

18

TGT(Hindi)

03

Sh. Pappu Ram Meena

20859

08/09/2003

16/07/2016

 

Sh. Mukeen Khan

Sh. Lachchi Lal Jatav

46452

53741

30/10/2010

24/11/08

09/07/2014

 

18/07/2016

 

 

 

 

21

TGT(Eng.)

03

Sh. Vishnu Pal Singh

27456

04/06/2009

01/07/2015

 

Ms. Nimitesh Sharma

54769

16/02/2009

18/12/2010

 

 

Sh. Kailash Chand Sharma

34603

05/08/2013

02/07/2015

 

 

24

TGT(Skt.)

01

Smt. Sushila Devi

52441

17/08/2009

20/05/2013

 

25.

TGT(S. Sc.)

02

 VACANT

     

 

Dr. S. Singh Gurjar

56194

16/11/2008

12/08/2011

 

 

26.

TGT(Maths)

03

 Mrs Meera Meena

 60723

 12/12/14

21/07/16

 

Sh Ranvir Singh

 43326

 15/09/95

 07/07/2016

 

 

Vacant

     

 

 

28

TGT(Biology)

02

Smt. Rajani Jain

46511

26/10/2010

17/05/2013

 

Sh. Malkhan Singh

43651

26/09/2007

06/08/2013

 

 

30

 

 

 

 

 PRT

     17

Mrs Suman Lata

 61921  02/05/2016  02/05/2016

 

Mrs.Trilochana Kumari

 61922

 03/05/2016

 03/05/2016

 

 

Smt. Sudesh Gupta

31477

23/03/1983

01/03/2014

 

 

Mr. Ashok Kumar  Meena

 59941 07/10/2014  27/04/2016  

 

Ms. Preeti Sharma

 62012

 16/05/2016

 16/05/2016

 

 

Ms. Jyoti

     59732  15/09/14  16/07/16

 

 

Smt. Harsh Sharma

31468

29/09/1986

06/10/2006

 

 

Sh. Guru Prasad

31467

19/08/1995

06/06/2009

 

 

Sh. Madhavendra Singh

55350

17/09/2009

18/05/2013

 

 

Sh. Dhierendra Sharma

9012

31/01/2009

02/07/2014

 

 

Mrs. Dolly Agrawal

44915

30/01/2009

02/07/2015

 

 

Sh. Than Singh

51128

23/01/2009

05/09/2011

 

 

 Sh Rajendra Singh Gandhar

 49432

 07/01/2011

 23/07/2016

 

 

Sh. Chhuttan Lal Meena

44688

31/01/2009

28/06/2013

 

 

Sh. Braj Lal

47364

03/01/2011

10/07/2015

 

 

Sh. Ram Kumar Meena

46072

19/09/2009

19/05/2012

 

 

Ms. Sucheta Kumari

NA

10/09/2014

10/09/2014

 

 

47.

PRT(Music)

01

Smt. Shweta Singal

51211

20/09/2007

24/06/2014

 

48.

TGT(P&HE)

01

Sh. Dheeraj Kumar Singh

50336

28/09/2007

06/06/2013

 

49

TGT(Art Edu.)

01

Miss Pragya Saxena

47214

03/01/2011

03/01/2011

 

50

TGT(WE)

01

Sh. Jai Prakash Sharma

46408

11/11/2009

01/07/2014

 

51

TGT(Librarian)

01

Smt. R. K. Gulpadia

31455

28/02/1998

19/08/2004

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
           
   

01

 

 

52.

Senior Secretaiat Assistant

01

Sh. Inder Kumar

33246

15/01/2013

18/02/2013

 

.

Junior Secretaiat Assistant

01

 vacant


 

 

 

 

Lab. Assistant

NA

 

 

 

 

 

53.

Sub Staff

03

 Vacant

 

 

 

 

Sh. Satpal

33245

26/01/1998

13/07/2015

 

 

Sh. Kailash Chand Sharma

31449

10/10/2006

02/08/2008

 

 

55.

Sub Staff

03

Sh. Shailendra Saxena

33032

27/03/1991

29/09/2006

 

Sh. Veer Singh

33232

01/07/2009

06/06/2009

 

 

Sh. Babu Lal Sharma

31448

07/05/1990

18/09/2014

 

 

 

PROFORMA (C) TEACHERS TRANSFERRED OUT:

 

S. No.

 Name

Designation

Employee Code

Name of KV Where Transferred

1

 

 

 

 

1.

Sh. Ray Singh Narwaria

PRT

8051

KV No.-5, Gwalior

2.

Sh. Anurag Prakash Saxena

Assistant

3296

KV No.-2, Agra Cantt., Agra

3.

Smt. Surbhi Yadav

PGT (Eco.)

51058

KV No.-2, Jaipur

4.

Sh. Tribhushan

PRT

33053

KV Pinjor

5.

Smt. Kalpna Alhapuriya

PRT

51099

KV Thane

6.

Sh. Vivekanand

PRT

51102

KV Dhar

7.

Smt. Ramshri Devi Meena

TGT(Hindi)

51245

KV No.-2, 2nd Shift, Dehli Cantt.

8.

Smt. Manju Bala

TGT(Eng)

31261

KV No.-1 Alwar

9.

Sh. D. S. Meena

TGT(Hindi)

51246

KV Karauli

10.

Smt. Kalpana Upadhyaya

TGT(Eng)

3827

KV No.-1, Agra

11.

Sh. L. K. Mahawar

PGT(Comp.Sc.)

52008

KV Talbehat

12.

Sh. R. K. Meena

Promoted TGT(Maths) to PGT(Phy.)

50837

KV Gangapur City

 

PROFORMA (D) TEACHERS TRANSFERRED IN:

 

S. No.

Name

Designation

Name of KV Where Transferred   OR Newly Recruited Teacher

1

2

3

4

1.

Sh. V. K. Gupta

PRT

KV Vo.-1, AFS, Agra

2.

Sh. Rajesh Kumar Sharma

PGT (Eco.)

KV No.-2, Jaipur

3.

Sh. Vishnu Pal Singh

TGT(Eng)

KV No.-1, Kota

4.

Sh. Kailash Chand Sharma

TGT(Eng)

KV Lalitpur

5.

Sh. Manish Katara

TGT(Hindi)

KV No.2, Jaipur

6.

Sh. Om Prakash Meena

Assistant

KVS RO, Ahmedabad

7.

Mrs. Dolly Agrawal

PRT

KV Nasirabad

8.

Sh. Braj Lal

PRT

KV Dantewada

9.

Sh. Satpal

Sub Staff

KV No.-1, Alwar

10.

Sh. D. L. Meena

PGT(Comp. Sc.)

KV Sarni WCL

 

Contractual Teachers

 

S. No.

 Name

 Designation

Date of joining in the present KV

 Remarks

1.

Smt. Mamta Jain

 TGT Maths

 10/05/2016

 

2.

Mr. Neeraj Sharma

PGT Computer Science

 27/06/2016

 

3.

Ms. Preeti Dixit

PGT Political Science 

 25/10/2016

 

4.

Mr. Nipul Khandelwal

Computer Instructor

 01/08/2016

 

5.

Smt. Kamla Sharma

TGT Social Science 

04/10/2016 

 

6.

Mr. Vishnu Panchal

PRT 

04/10/2016 

 

7.

Mr. Ajay Faujdar 

Sports 29/07/2016 

 

8.

     

 

9.

Mr. Subash Singh 

Nurse 

01/09/2016

 

10.