Committees

Committees for the Session 2018-19

All the In-charges and Members of the Committee will be fully responsible,

 If there is any laps in their duties allotted to the Committee.

 

S.No.

Name of Committee

Name of In-Charges & Member

Signature

1.

Morning Assembly

Sh. S.C. MEENA, PGT (HINDI) I/C.

Vacant , TGT (PH&E)

Sh. J.P. SHARMA, TGT (WET)

Smt. NIMITESH SHARMA, TGT (ENGLISH)

Smt. MONICA JAIN, PRT (MUSIC)

Sh. K.C. SHARMA, SUB-STAFF

 

 

2.

Discipline Committee

Sh. SURESH CHAUDHARY, PGT (PHYSICS) I/C.

Vacant, TGT (PHE)

Sh. K.C. SHARMA, TGT (ENGLISH)

Dr. S.S. GURJAR, TGT (SST)

Sh. R. P. Saraswat, LIBR

Sh. BRAJLAL, PRT

 

 

3.

Admission Committee

Sh. R.K. SHARMA, PGT (ECONOMICS) I/C.

Sh. A.K. RAJAWAT, PGT (CHEMISTRY)

Smt. MANJU FAUJDAR, PGT (BIO.)

 

 

4.

Time Table Committee

Sh.  HEM SINGH, PGT (MATHS) I/C.

Sh.  RANVEER SINGH, TGT (MATHS)

Sh.  C.L. MEENA, PRT I/C

Ms. PRAGYA SAXENA TGT (AE)

 

5.

Internal Examination

Smt. PANKAJ. AGARWAL, PGT (ENGLISH)

Smt. MANJU FAUJDAR, PGT (BIO.)

Sh.  K.C. SHARMA, TGT (ENGLISH)

Sh.  R.K.MEENA, PRT

Sh.  MADHVENDRA SINGH, PRT

 

6.

CBSE Examination & External Exam

Sh.  M.K. SHARMA, PGT (PHYSICS)

Sh. A.K. RAJAWAT, PGT (CHEMISTRY)

 

7.

Medical Check-Up

Vacant, TGT (PH&E) I/C.

Sh. MALKHAN MEENA, TGT (SCI.)

Smt. RAJANI JAIN, TGT (SCI.)

Sh. THAN SINGH, PRT

 

8.

Website Committee

Sh. PANKAJ SINGH, PGT (CS) I/C

Sh. SURESH CHAUDHARY, PGT (PHYSICS)

Sh. S. C. MEENA, PGT (HINDI)

Sh. PANKAJ AGARWAL, PGT (ENGLISH)

Ms. RITU AGGARWAL, PGT (COMM.)

Sh. J.P. SHARMA, TGT (WET)

Sh. THAN SINGH, PRT

Sh.  R.K.MEENA, PRT

Sh. KRISHNA KUMAR, Comp Instructor

 

9.

T.C. Uploading on Website

Sh. PANKAJ SINGH, PGT (CS)

Sh. SURESH CHAUDHARY, PGT (PHYSICS)

Ms. RITU AGGARWAL, PGT (COMM.)

Sh. THAN SINGH, PRT

Sh. INDER KUMAR, UDC

Sh. KRISHNA KUMAR, Comp Instructor

 

10.

Purchase Advisory Committee

Sh. L.L. MEENA, PGT (GEO.) I/C.

Smt. PANKAJ. AGARWAL, PGT

Sh.  M.K. SHARMA, PGT (PHYSICS)

Ms. RITU AGGARWAL, PGT (COMM.)

Sh. J.P. SHARMA, TGT (WET)

 

11.

CCA Committee

Sh. S. C. MEENA , PGT (HINDI) I/C.

Sh. PANKAJ AGARWAL, PGT (ENGLISH)

Smt. NIMITESH SHARMA, TGT (ENGLISH)

Sh.  S.S. GURJAR, TGT (SST)

Sh. BRAJLAL, PRT

 

12.

M & R  Work Committee

And Beautification of Vidyalaya

Sh. L.K.MEENA, PGT (GEO.) I/C

Sh. A.K. RAJAWAT, PGT (CHEMISTRY)

Sh.  K.C. SHARMA, TGT (ENGLISH)

Sh.  S.S. GURJAR, TGT (SST)

Sh. MALKAN MEENA, TGT (SCIENCE)

Sh. HEERA LAL, HM

Smt. MONICA JAIN, PRT (MUSIC)

Ms. PRAGYA SAXENA TGT (AE)

 

13.

BS & G Committee

Sh. L L JATAV, TGT (HINDI) I/C

Ms. RITU AGGARWAL, PGT (COMM.)

Sh.  K.C. SHARMA, TGT (ENGLISH)

Sh.  R.K.MEENA, PRT

Ms. SUCHETA KUMARI, PRT

ALL TRAINED TEACHERS

 

14.

Furniture Committee

Sh. A.K. RAJAWAT, PGT (CHEMISTRY) I/C.

Sh. R.K. SHARMA, PGT (ECONOMICS)

Sh. BRAJLAL, PRT

Sh.  C.L. MEENA, PRT

 

 

15.

Resource Room / CMP

Sh. HEERA LAL, HM I/C

Sh. THAN SINGH, PRT

Smt. C L MEENA, PRT

 

16.

Science Exhibition / KVPY / NTSE / STSE / Inspire Award /  NCSC / Green Olympiad / Junior Science Olympiad / Science / Maths Olympiad

Sh.  M.K. SHARMA, PGT (PHYSICS) I/C.

Sh. A.K. RAJAWAT, PGT (CHEMISTRY)

Sh.  HEM SINGH, PGT (MATHS)

SH. K R CHOUDHARY, PGT(CHEMISTRY)

Smt. MANJU FAUJDAR, PGT (BIO.)

Sh. MALKAN MEENA, TGT (SCIENCE)

Smt. RAJANI JAIN, TGT (SCI.)

Sh. R.K.MEENA PRT

 

17.

Social Science Exhibition

Sh. R.K. SHARMA, PGT (ECO.) I/C.

Sh. L.K.MEENA PGT (GEO.)

Sh. L.L.MEENA PGT (HISTORY)

Dr. S.S. GURJAR, TGT (SST)

Smt. MONICA JAIN, PRT(MUSIC)

Sh. J.P. SHARMA, TGT (WET)

Ms. PRAGYA SAXENA TGT (AE)

 

18.

Cleanliness Committee

Smt. MANJU FAUJDAR, PGT (BIO.)  I/C.

Ms. RITU AGGARWAL, PGT (COMM.)

Sh. MALKAN MEENA, TGT (SCIENCE)

Ms. SUCHETA KUMARI, PRT

ALL CLASS TEACHERS

 

19.

Rajbhasha Committee

Sh. S. C. MEENA, PGT (HINDI) I/C.

Sh. P.R. MEENA, TGT (HINDI)

Sh. MUKEEN KHAN, TGT (HINDI)

Sh. L.L. JATAV TGT (HINDI)

Smt. SUSHILA DEVI, TGT(SANSKRIT)

 

20.

Staff Quarter Committee

Sh. L.K. MEENA PGT(GEO.) I/C.

Dr. S.S. GURJAR, TGT (SST)

Sh. C.L.MEENA, PRT

Sh. INDER KUMAR, UDC

 

21.

Student Council Committee

Sh. S.C. MEENA, PGT (HINDI) I/C.

Sh.  M.K. SHARMA, PGT (PHYSICS)

Smt. MANJU FAUJDAR, PGT (BIO.)

Sh. R.K. SHARMA, PGT (ECO.)

Sh. PANKAJ AGARWAL, PGT(ENGLISH)

 

22.

Photography Committee

Sh. J.P. SHARMA TGT (WET)

Sh. THAN SINGH, PRT

 

23.

Shala Darpan Committee

Sh. R.K. SHARMA, PGT (ECO.)

Ms. RITU AGGARWAL, PGT (COMM.)

PGT COMPUTER SCIENCE

Sh. THAN SINGH, PRT